PRIVACY POLICY
DISCLAIMER

www.vadaam.com is the property of Vada Asset Management Inc.

Personal Information

Customers can use this site without disclosing Personal Information. Personal Information under the Personal Information Protection Act of BC (PIPA) is defined as any information about an identifiable person.

Personal Information may be collected through the use of vadaam.com when our customers request information, using request forms, or through general email or phone correspondence with Vada Asset Management Inc.

Vada Asset Management Inc. will not sell, rent or share Personal Information to any third parties. Vada Asset Management Inc. will keep collected information securely on file to be used only for the purpose it was intended until the information is no longer needed and then it will be destroyed or deleted.

Linking to Third-Party Websites

Vada Asset Management Inc. provides access to information, products, or services offered on websites that are owned or operated by other companies (third-party websites). We provide this access through the use of hyperlinks that automatically move you from vadaam.com to the third-party site.

While we do our best to provide you with helpful, trustworthy resources, Vada Asset Management Inc. cannot endorse, approve, or guarantee information, products, services, or recommendations provided at a third-party website. Since we may not always know when information on a linked site changes, Vada Asset Management Inc. is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any third-party website. Vada Asset Management Inc. shall not be responsible for any loss or damage of any sort resulting from the use of a link on its websites nor will it be liable for any failure of products or services advertised or provided on these linked sites.

Vada Asset Management Inc. offers you links on an “as is” basis. When you visit a third-party website by using a link on vadaam.com you will no longer be protected by the Vada Asset Management Inc. privacy policy or security practices. The data collection, use, and protection practices of the linked site may differ from the practices of Vada Asset Management Inc. You should familiarize yourself with the privacy policy and security practices of the linked website. Those are the policies and practices that will apply to your use of the linked website, not the Vada Asset Management Inc. policies and practices.